Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1303,188
NeuquenArgentina 13,1618,178
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5127,775
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9689,922
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8428,601
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9809,930
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4179,580
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3034,538
NatitingouBenin 5,8933,662
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4596,500
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2193,864
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3953,974
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7502,330
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8314,245
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2442,637
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4332,755
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2653,272
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9863,719
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4083,360
N’DjamenaChad 5,6983,541
NanchangChina 8,0454,999
NanjingChina 7,8324,867
NanningChina 8,2835,147
NicosiaCyprus 3,5702,218
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 950591
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4724,643
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6394,747
NegeleEthiopia 6,9234,302
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9099,264
NandiFiji 14,9099,264
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 767477
NancyFrance 1,607999
NantesFrance 1,8681,161
NiceFrance 2,1651,345
NeustrelitzGermany 1,129702
NurembergGermany 1,528949
NurnbergGermany 1,527949
NaxosGreece 3,1301,945
NanortalikGreenland 2,7381,701
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6921,673
NordGreenland 2,1711,349
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8321,760
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2913,909
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9884,343
New DelhiIndia 6,1743,836
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5091,559
NaganoJapan 8,0855,024
NagasakiJapan 8,1995,095
NagoJapan 8,7515,438
NagoyaJapan 8,1995,095
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7805,456
NaraJapan 8,2105,102
NazeJapan 8,6295,362
NemuroJapan 7,6054,726
NiigataJapan 7,9824,960
NikkoJapan 8,1185,045
NobeokaJapan 8,2815,146
NairobiKenya 7,5584,696
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4857,758
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9253,060
NidaLithuania 1,146712
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1855,707
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9626,190
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6155,353
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7575,442
NaraMali 5,4593,392
NioroMali 5,4883,410
NemaMauritania 5,2993,293
NouakchottMauritania 5,3243,309
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2029,447
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,29010,744
NelsonNew Zealand 17,40910,818
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,43710,835
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0335,613
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4503,387
NiameyNiger 5,5363,440
Narvik, NordlandNorway 741460
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,183735
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7621,095
NawabshahPakistan 5,9603,703
NokkundiPakistan 5,4393,380
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0876,889
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6856,018
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1051,308
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9793,716
NikolaevRussia 2,3321,449
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4574,012
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7254,179
NizneangarskRussia 5,1963,229
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8523,015
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6261,632
NovgorodRussia 1,363847
NovosibirskRussia 4,1282,565
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4685,262
No. 6Sudan 5,0693,150
NyalaSudan 5,8383,628
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6335,364
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5765,329
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2715,761
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3035,159
NarathiwatThailand 9,5755,950
NigdeTurkey 3,3292,069
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0232,500
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3811,480
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0763,776
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0763,776
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6734,147
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3474,566
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9394,312
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3953,353
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7003,542
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9193,678
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,2883,908
New London, WiUsa 6,0073,733
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4334,619
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4474,627
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2723,897
New YorkUsa 5,6313,499
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6533,513
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6483,510
Newark, NjUsa 5,6673,521
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7383,566
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6694,144
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,0714,394
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9084,293
Newport, TnUsa 6,5284,056
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8123,612
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1153,800
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6084,107
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4334,619
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6724,146
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8264,242
Norton, KsUsa 6,9074,292
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0203,741
NdolaZambia 8,6535,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -