Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5899,066
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6005,344
ParanaArgentina 12,1327,539
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7837,322
PehuajoArgentina 12,5967,827
PergaminoArgentina 12,3457,671
PigeArgentina 12,7867,946
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2657,622
PosadasArgentina 11,5007,147
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6347,230
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6447,857
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3587,679
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0428,726
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0648,118
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6012,238
ParakouBenin 5,9933,724
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9075,535
ParacatuBrazil 10,0966,274
ParanaBrazil 9,6535,998
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0166,845
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5246,540
ParintinsBrazil 9,0255,608
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4305,239
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4467,113
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2266,354
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9315,550
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9555,565
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7586,064
PeixeBrazil 9,6305,984
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0375,616
PicosBrazil 8,8335,489
PiraiBrazil 10,5456,553
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0396,238
PompeuBrazil 10,2316,358
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0006,835
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7305,425
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1886,952
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9786,201
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5807,196
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4955,900
PosseBrazil 9,7546,061
PlevenBulgaria 2,4451,520
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5801,603
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2175,727
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9353,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0162,495
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3463,322
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5493,448
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4283,373
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8434,252
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3282,689
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7674,205
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8923,662
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8543,638
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3153,924
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4684,019
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9243,681
ParronChile 12,8207,966
Puerto AysenChile 13,9688,680
Puerto MonttChile 13,6148,460
Punta ArenasChile 14,5889,065
PingbianChina 7,6624,761
PeralesColombia 9,2115,724
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6585,380
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1495,686
PragueCzech Republic 1,499932
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6984,784
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5054,664
PoloDominican Republic 7,6704,766
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4714,643
PichilingueEcuador 9,9776,200
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0216,227
PuyoEcuador 9,9416,177
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9402,448
ParisFrance 1,6241,009
PerpignanFrance 2,2881,422
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6478,480
Port-GentilGabon 7,0974,410
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4666,504
PotsdamGermany 1,233766
PatrasGreece 2,9201,815
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9891,857
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6431,643
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3634,575
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6944,781
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5795,331
PecsHungary 2,0141,251
PambanIndia 8,1615,072
PuneIndia 6,9824,339
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2326,358
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5886,580
PadovaItaly 1,9861,234
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8971,179
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8051,743
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7961,737
PantelleriaItaly 2,9391,826
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0431,270
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6091,621
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2471,396
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3371,452
PiacenzaItaly 2,0291,261
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1681,347
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0971,303
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4931,549
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5551,588
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4061,495
PrizziItaly 2,8501,771
PakseLaos 8,9085,536
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6085,971
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2146,347
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2546,372
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8317,352
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4251,507
PatheinMyanmar 8,2015,096
PutaoMyanmar 7,3034,538
PyiMyanmar 8,0244,986
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0299,339
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,35610,785
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,90110,502
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6845,397
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4794,026
PohangNorth Korea 7,8454,875
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4094,604
PadidanPakistan 5,8903,660
PanjgurPakistan 5,6843,532
ParachinarPakistan 5,3183,305
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8203,617
PeshawarPakistan 5,3813,344
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2358,224
PilarParaguay 11,5507,177
PiscoPeru 11,0676,877
PiuraPeru 10,4406,488
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6146,596
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0626,253
PoznanPoland 1,303810
PrzemyslPoland 1,7351,078
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7191,689
PortalegrePortugal 2,8361,763
Porto Portugal 2,6691,659
PavelecRussia 2,0761,290
PecoraRussia 2,3451,457
PermRussia 2,6431,642
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8474,255
PetrozavodskRussia 1,361846
PjatigorskRussia 3,0791,914
PoronajskRussia 6,9254,303
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6821,666
Providenja BayRussia 5,8383,628
PskovRussia 1,265786
PodorSenegal 5,4553,390
PopradSlovakia 1,7371,079
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9136,782
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0446,241
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6411,641
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3165,168
Port SudanSudan 5,3313,313
ParamariboSuriname 8,0955,030
PiteňSweden 705438
PalmyraSyria 3,8092,367
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6599,109
PhetchabunThailand 8,5515,314
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4725,265
PhraeThailand 8,3365,180
PhuketThailand 9,2595,754
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2295,735
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7975,467
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9395,554
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9134,917
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,587986
PoltavaUkraine 2,2031,369
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0717,501
PradoUruguay 12,2657,621
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2317,601
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4784,026
Pana, IlUsa 6,4904,033
Paoli, InUsa 6,3863,968
Paris, IlUsa 6,3843,967
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0443,756
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3304,555
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9904,344
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3034,538
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0744,396
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7384,187
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0354,372
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2534,507
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3973,975
Perry, OkUsa 7,1684,454
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7943,600
Philo, OhUsa 6,1063,794
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0394,996
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4994,039
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1174,422
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9913,723
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3693,958
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9743,712
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6313,499
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3903,349
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9004,288
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1054,415
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9913,723
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3353,937
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9764,335
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9244,303
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6244,738
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6803,530
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9244,303
Portage, WiUsa 6,0553,763
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2153,241
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1594,448
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2383,876
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1844,464
Priest River, IdUsa 6,7214,177
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0043,731
Princeton, InUsa 6,5734,084
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4403,381
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2594,511
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7145,415
PetaukeZambia 8,8405,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -