Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3222,686
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1771,974
DavisAntarctica 15,6519,725
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3648,304
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8637,993
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1616,935
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6289,711
DhakaBangladesh 7,3194,548
D’UccleBelgium 1,385860
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0786,263
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2066,342
DouradosBrazil 10,9326,794
DoualaCameroon 6,5764,086
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0322,506
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8493,635
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0603,766
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0303,747
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1052,551
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3822,102
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8633,022
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6793,529
DuianChina 6,4804,027
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3721,474
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3763,962
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5444,688
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6554,757
DabaaEgypt 3,8572,397
DakhlaEgypt 4,4632,774
DijonFrance 1,7701,100
DresdenGermany 1,380857
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,7871,110
DebrecenHungary 1,9371,204
DalatangiIceland 1,055655
DaltonganjIndia 6,9544,321
DarbhangaIndia 6,8424,252
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1674,454
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1704,456
DumkaIndia 7,0934,408
DwarkaIndia 6,3733,960
DezfulIran 4,4472,763
DublinIreland 1,347837
DecimomannuItaly 2,6441,643
DobbiacoItaly 1,8431,145
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3593,952
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9522,456
DagorettiKenya 7,5584,697
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,324823
DedzaMalawi 8,9105,537
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0903,784
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9503,697
DaweiMyanmar 8,6355,366
De BiltNetherlands 1,234767
De KooyNetherlands 1,146712
Den HelderNetherlands 1,142710
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,35510,785
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,61110,943
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,80711,066
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 408254
DalbandinPakistan 5,5123,425
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5523,450
DirPakistan 5,2823,282
DroshPakistan 5,2453,259
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4965,901
DohaQatar 5,2823,282
DorohoiRomania 2,0361,265
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9671,844
DudinkaRussia 3,3252,066
DzardzanRussia 4,5212,809
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1203,182
DakarSenegal 5,7283,560
DaruSierra Leone 6,3103,921
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5536,557
DamazinSudan 6,0833,780
DongolaSudan 5,1853,222
DamascusSyria 3,8602,399
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8602,398
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8022,363
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8152,992
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2245,110
DjerbaTunisia 3,2912,045
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5492,205
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 954593
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,216756
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3101,436
DonetskUkraine 2,4801,541
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4463,384
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7134,172
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1493,821
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4694,641
Danville, IlUsa 6,3843,967
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5244,054
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8134,234
David City, NeUsa 6,6664,142
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2173,864
Dayton, WaUsa 6,9424,314
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1474,441
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9104,916
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4293,995
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1533,824
Delphine, InUsa 6,2453,880
Denton, MdUsa 5,9113,673
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,1274,429
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,4904,033
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5134,669
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0843,781
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9623,705
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7274,180
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9104,294
Dixon, IlUsa 6,2863,906
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1234,427
Dover, DeUsa 5,9113,673
Dover, TnUsa 6,7634,202
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6034,724
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,2793,902
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9303,685
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6184,113
Durham, NhUsa 5,3063,297
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7202,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -