Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1113,176
ChlefAlgeria 3,0231,879
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9851,855
CeresArgentina 12,0057,460
ChamicalArgentina 12,2427,607
ChepesArgentina 12,3517,675
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7868,567
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9817,445
CórdobaArgentina 12,2457,609
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2527,613
CorrientesArgentina 11,6267,224
CairnsAustralia 13,9538,671
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9599,917
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2558,237
CedunaAustralia 14,9409,284
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9499,289
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1238,776
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4379,593
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5508,420
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6209,707
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6389,096
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5094,666
CharnocksBarbados 7,5784,709
CotonouBenin 6,3273,932
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2596,375
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5156,534
CabroboBrazil 8,9045,533
CaceresBrazil 10,4286,480
CaetiteBrazil 9,6045,968
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6425,371
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7436,676
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0176,846
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6186,598
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7845,459
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6405,990
CaparaoBrazil 10,2516,370
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3546,434
CaratingaBrazil 10,1876,330
CaravelasBrazil 9,8676,131
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6666,006
CarolinaBrazil 9,1005,655
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9986,834
CataguasesBrazil 10,3726,445
CatalaoBrazil 10,2396,362
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5836,576
CaxiasBrazil 8,6785,392
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4937,142
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4615,258
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4116,469
ChapecoBrazil 11,3407,047
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9856,205
CipoBrazil 9,1435,682
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2705,760
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1546,310
CordeiroBrazil 10,4276,480
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6265,982
CorumbaBrazil 10,7276,666
CoximBrazil 10,5516,556
CrateusBrazil 8,6045,346
CuiabaBrazil 10,3096,406
CuritibaBrazil 11,0346,857
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3373,938
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4032,736
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7874,218
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1171,937
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2352,010
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7832,351
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7432,947
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7834,215
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7264,180
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7362,322
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6314,121
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8993,044
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6462,887
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6372,882
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6332,879
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7524,196
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6872,912
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,4372,757
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7492,951
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0882,540
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9383,069
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7232,935
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1991,988
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8943,663
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3033,296
Comox, BcCanada 6,8014,226
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,8593,019
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1092,553
Coronation, AbCanada 6,1603,828
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5424,065
ChicoChile 14,0358,722
ChillanChile 13,1058,144
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1708,184
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1327,539
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0048,702
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9128,024
ChangchunChina 6,9114,295
ChangduChina 6,9244,303
ChangshaChina 7,9424,935
ChengduChina 7,2954,533
ChongqingChina 7,5314,680
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7325,426
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0441,270
CamagueyCuba 7,6804,773
CasablancaCuba 7,7284,803
ChebCzech Republic 1,478918
CopenhagenDenmark 869540
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4494,629
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5624,699
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5124,668
CanarEcuador 10,0946,273
CairoEgypt 4,0392,510
CaenFrance 1,6281,012
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8471,148
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0695,014
CocobeachGabon 6,9094,293
CologneGermany 1,352840
ChiosGreece 3,0161,874
CorfuGreece 2,7351,700
ConakryGuinea 6,1943,849
CatacamasHonduras 8,7165,417
CholutecaHonduras 8,9335,551
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8414,872
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2234,488
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2234,488
ChahbaharIran 5,6843,532
ClaremorrisIreland 1,421883
ClonesIreland 1,309814
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,358844
CorkIreland 1,570976
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,575979
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6561,651
CameriItaly 1,9561,216
CampobassoItaly 2,4391,516
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5811,604
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6731,661
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6001,616
Cape MeleItaly 2,1311,324
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6161,626
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8951,799
CerviaItaly 2,1201,318
CiampinoItaly 2,3901,485
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1131,313
Cisa PassItaly 2,0781,291
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3601,466
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8621,157
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9821,853
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7541,711
ChibaJapan 8,2565,130
ChichibuJapan 8,1835,085
ChichijimaJapan 9,2135,725
ChoshiJapan 8,2655,136
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7572,335
ChilekaMalawi 9,0745,639
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8595,505
ChitipaMalawi 8,3855,210
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2855,148
ComitanMexico 8,8865,522
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6017,209
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0943,787
ChoirMongolia 5,9883,721
CasablancaMorocco 3,4572,148
ChindeMozambique 9,4235,856
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3915,214
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,79111,056
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,62910,955
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,62410,951
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,37510,797
CondegaNicaragua 8,8915,525
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8535,501
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9934,967
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5964,720
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7754,832
ChhorPakistan 6,1003,791
ChitralPakistan 5,2213,245
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2586,996
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1646,937
CajamarcaPeru 10,5256,540
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4026,464
ChiclayoPeru 10,5586,561
ChimbotePeru 10,7266,665
CuzcoPeru 10,8386,735
CzestochowaPoland 1,526948
CoimbraPortugal 2,7631,717
CalafatRomania 2,3381,453
CeahlauRomania 2,1141,314
ClujRomania 2,0661,284
ConstantaRomania 2,4871,546
CraiovaRomania 2,3301,448
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4052,116
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9071,807
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5032,798
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3243,308
Cape UelenRussia 5,6393,504
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0084,355
CaraRussia 5,4103,362
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5211,566
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0153,116
ChitaRussia 5,6803,529
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6793,529
CokurdahRussia 4,8293,001
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6343,501
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8396,735
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1754,458
CaceresSpain 2,7911,735
CadizSpain 3,1071,931
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7941,736
CordobaSpain 2,9361,824
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4315,239
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6565,379
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9765,578
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2135,104
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1425,059
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8475,497
ChumphonThailand 9,0405,617
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8371,763
CorumTurkey 3,0801,914
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5142,805
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7772,969
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,461908
CernovcyUkraine 1,9801,230
ChernigovUkraine 1,8961,178
CarrascoUruguay 12,2547,615
ColoniaUruguay 12,2867,635
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3834,588
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7214,177
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9113,673
Camden, ScUsa 6,6214,114
Canton, NyUsa 5,3213,307
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4934,035
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2363,875
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8232,997
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5374,062
Casper, WyUsa 6,8794,275
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0274,366
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9053,670
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3353,937
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3233,929
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6784,150
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6784,150
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2393,877
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5024,041
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1103,797
Chaska, MnUsa 6,1813,841
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7234,178
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2253,247
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2883,286
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5014,040
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,0874,404
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9894,343
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2053,856
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1943,849
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7174,795
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0143,737
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9134,296
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3193,927
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3033,917
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1883,845
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5994,101
Clark, SdUsa 6,3443,942
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0934,407
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6214,114
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3854,589
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9693,709
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2863,906
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8334,246
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0603,766
College Park, MdUsa 5,9583,703
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2154,483
Columbia, MoUsa 6,6864,155
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6314,121
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3573,950
Columbus, InUsa 6,3863,968
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9834,339
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1473,820
Conception, MoUsa 6,6954,160
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,8524,258
Conway, ArUsa 7,0424,376
Conway, ScUsa 6,5244,054
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4993,417
Corning, ArUsa 6,9004,288
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3143,302
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9974,969
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5254,676
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5953,477
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2854,527
Covington, LaUsa 7,3364,559
Covington, TnUsa 6,8554,260
Crete, NeUsa 6,6844,154
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6534,134
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9792,472
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9792,472
CaracasVenezuela 8,1975,094
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2665,137
CoroVenezuela 8,2465,124
ChipataZambia 8,7905,462
ChomaZambia 9,0475,622
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5165,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -