Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9602,461
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9551,837
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9521,834
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9231,816
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3247,658
AzulArgentina 12,5987,829
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4409,594
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4268,965
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1388,786
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0618,738
AmberleyAustralia 15,3319,527
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6262,253
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8672,403
AimoresBrazil 10,1156,285
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2705,761
AltamiraBrazil 8,8795,517
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5365,926
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6006,587
ApodiBrazil 8,5475,311
AracajuBrazil 9,0735,638
AracuaiBrazil 9,8776,138
AragarcasBrazil 10,1786,325
AraxaBrazil 10,3426,426
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8115,475
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8014,226
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7614,201
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1133,177
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1942,606
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8081,745
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,4773,403
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7303,561
AbecheChad 5,5743,464
AntofagastaChile 11,7507,301
AricaChile 11,2406,985
AltaiChina 4,9683,087
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6956,024
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6175,976
AraucaColombia 8,7295,424
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4934,656
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4694,642
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6064,726
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8832,413
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0962,545
AswanEgypt 4,7332,941
AsyutEgypt 4,3542,705
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0405,617
AsmaraEritrea 5,8413,630
AssabEritrea 6,2013,853
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5094,045
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3581,465
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5278,406
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7937,949
AccraGhana 6,4283,994
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7491,708
AthensGreece 2,9921,859
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0211,878
AasiaatGreenland 2,6981,677
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1521,338
AputiteqGreenland 1,8841,171
AkureyriIceland 1,264785
AgraIndia 6,3513,947
AhmedabadIndia 6,4784,026
AkolaIndia 6,9274,305
AllahabadIndia 6,7024,164
AmritsarIndia 5,7673,584
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8567,367
AbadanIran 4,6282,876
ArakIran 4,3302,690
AlbengaItaly 2,1211,318
AlgheroItaly 2,5011,554
AmendolaItaly 2,4551,526
AnconaItaly 2,2001,367
ArezzoItaly 2,2021,368
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5044,042
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4924,034
AbashiriJapan 7,4984,659
AburatsuJapan 8,3745,204
AikawaJapan 7,9444,937
AjiroJapan 8,2815,146
AkitaJapan 7,8274,864
AkuneJapan 8,2835,147
AomoriJapan 7,7324,805
AsahikawaJapan 7,4734,644
AsosanJapan 8,2285,113
AmmanJordan 3,9892,479
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8122,991
AinaziLatvia 1,076669
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3075,784
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4145,850
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7426,054
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1145,664
AtarMauritania 4,9923,102
AgalegaMauritius 9,1655,695
AcapulcoMexico 9,1975,715
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5103,424
AltaiMongolia 5,4653,396
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7713,586
AgadirMorocco 3,8432,388
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,234767
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,71611,009
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,40310,814
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,11310,634
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,64610,965
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,60010,937
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,96610,543
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,96410,541
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0285,610
AgadezNiger 5,1323,189
AsuncionParaguay 11,3587,058
ArequipaPeru 11,0986,897
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3235,794
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7849,187
AradRomania 2,0671,285
AjanRussia 6,0553,763
AldanRussia 5,4803,406
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8131,748
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5152,184
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7264,180
AnadyrRussia 5,7693,585
ArkhangelskRussia 1,597992
ArmavirRussia 2,9081,807
AstrakhanRussia 3,1101,932
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5319,030
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4291,510
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7631,717
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8071,745
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0011,865
Abu HamedSudan 5,2213,244
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9743,712
AqiqSudan 5,5053,421
ArbaatSudan 5,2973,291
AromaSudan 5,6983,541
AtbaraSudan 5,4353,378
Abu KamalSyria 3,9232,438
AleppoSyria 3,6022,238
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8895,524
AtakpameTogo 6,1983,852
AdanaTurkey 3,4512,145
AfyonTurkey 3,1071,931
AnkaraTurkey 3,0641,904
AntalyaTurkey 3,3092,056
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3532,705
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 857533
AberporthUk 1,419882
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,376855
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6651,656
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4641,531
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4983,416
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4903,411
ArtigasUruguay 11,8297,350
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0004,350
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3173,926
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0534,383
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6364,745
Ada, MnUsa 6,1143,799
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0143,737
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6694,144
Akron, OhUsa 5,9953,725
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3984,597
Albany, GaUsa 6,9564,322
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4643,395
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2783,901
Albion, NeUsa 6,6304,120
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6664,764
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4243,992
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,4394,001
Algona, IaUsa 6,3663,956
Alice, TxUsa 7,9974,969
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7333,562
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8214,239
Alma, MiUsa 5,9683,709
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7143,551
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0084,976
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4454,626
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4933,413
Amite, LaUsa 7,3874,590
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0703,772
Anderson, InUsa 6,2923,910
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6224,115
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7333,563
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0143,737
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4153,987
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2234,488
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3394,561
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5604,076
Ashland, WiUsa 5,8653,644
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1404,437
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7424,189
Athens, GaUsa 6,7374,186
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8184,237
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8003,604
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0604,387
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7384,187
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7274,180
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6774,149
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1973,851
Austin, TxUsa 7,7574,820
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1872,602
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8022,984
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4085,225
AdenYemen 6,3053,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -