Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5052,178
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7962,359
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5842,227
YaoundeCameroon 6,5994,101
YokoCameroon 6,4123,985
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9913,102
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2483,261
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9243,681
YanjiChina 7,1594,449
YichangChina 7,6324,743
YinchuanChina 6,6514,133
YiningChina 4,9683,087
YariguiesColombia 8,8885,523
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5404,686
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4854,651
YazdIran 4,7432,948
YakushimaJapan 8,4695,263
YamagataJapan 7,9874,963
YamaguchiJapan 8,1125,041
YokkaichiJapan 8,2105,102
YokohamaJapan 8,2585,132
YonagoJapan 8,0485,001
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7655,447
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9126,781
YeMyanmar 8,5055,285
YolaNigeria 6,0043,731
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9154,919
YurimaguasPeru 10,2846,391
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9351,824
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1484,442
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2462,639
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9974,348
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1023,792
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8334,246
York, PaUsa 5,8683,646
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9263,683
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2165,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -