Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8973,043
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4992,174
HuamboAngola 8,4705,263
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2938,261
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,59710,314
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,59410,312
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2998,886
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6512,269
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9333,687
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7952,980
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7732,966
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7183,553
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9282,441
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9613,704
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4393,380
Hope, BcCanada 6,7404,189
HaikouChina 8,6395,369
HailarChina 6,1793,840
HamiChina 5,6603,517
HetanChina 5,5103,424
HavanaCuba 7,7494,815
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5034,663
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4904,655
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6274,740
HelwanEgypt 4,0632,525
HurguadaEgypt 4,4212,747
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 752467
HelsinkiFinland 946588
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 956594
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4658,989
HamburgGermany 1,063660
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,062660
HannoverGermany 1,190739
HelgolandGermany 993617
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7151,066
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3142,059
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7941,736
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6826,638
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5396,549
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,131703
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3174,547
HaifaIsrael 3,8692,404
HaboroJapan 7,3914,593
HachijojimaJapan 8,5045,284
HachinoheJapan 7,7854,838
HagiJapan 8,0845,024
HakodateJapan 7,6284,740
HamadaJapan 8,0585,007
HamamatsuJapan 8,2675,137
HikoneJapan 8,1645,073
HimejiJapan 8,1565,068
HiradoJapan 8,1235,048
HirooJapan 7,6514,755
HiroshimaJapan 8,1245,048
HitaJapan 8,1795,083
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2855,148
HunLibya 3,8242,377
HomboriMali 5,3643,333
HomalinMyanmar 7,4184,610
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3475,187
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,53010,893
HighbankNew Zealand 17,61010,943
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,78711,053
HororataNew Zealand 17,61510,946
HyderabadPakistan 6,0463,757
HuanucoPeru 10,6836,639
HelPoland 1,137707
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7724,208
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0821,915
HatangaRussia 3,6932,295
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3861,483
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,8695,511
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6562,893
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8141,127
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6468,480
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5064,664
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2594,511
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5715,326
HalaibSudan 5,0343,128
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7373,565
HudeibaSudan 5,4493,386
HaparandaSweden 838521
HarnosandSweden 519322
HamaSyria 3,6942,295
HassakahSyria 3,7082,304
Hua HinThailand 8,8725,513
HakkariTurkey 3,7272,316
Hull, EnglandUk 1,139708
HersonUkraine 2,3941,488
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9141,190
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8074,851
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2663,272
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6184,113
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8413,630
Hart, MiUsa 5,9213,680
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4833,407
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5404,064
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9034,290
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,7374,186
Hays, KsUsa 6,9624,326
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8884,902
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8234,240
Helena, MtUsa 6,7174,174
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6423,506
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2873,907
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5744,085
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3864,590
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9674,329
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0514,382
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3843,967
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7713,586
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5244,054
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0603,766
Holly, CoUsa 7,1854,465
Homer, AkUsa 6,2533,886
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3253,930
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6564,136
Horton, KsUsa 6,7504,195
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,7374,186
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1973,851
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8283,622
Houma, LaUsa 7,5064,665
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6844,775
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2843,905
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8344,247
Huron, SdUsa 6,4113,984
HanoiVietnam 8,3285,175
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3795,828
HarareZimbabwe 9,2385,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -