Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8403,008
ShkoderAlbania 2,4601,528
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9181,813
SaltaArgentina 11,6607,246
San AntonioArgentina 13,2098,208
San LuisArgentina 12,5307,786
San RafaelArgentina 12,7497,922
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7647,932
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8977,393
SarmientoArgentina 13,8358,597
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9089,885
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9019,881
SalzburgAustria 1,7341,077
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5292,193
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7642,339
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6512,269
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6712,281
SaveBenin 6,1403,815
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8496,742
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2471,396
SalvadorBrazil 9,3465,808
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6457,236
SantaremBrazil 8,9115,537
SantosBrazil 10,7696,692
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6316,606
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2205,729
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6775,392
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3537,055
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5667,187
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5316,544
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4745,266
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9896,208
São PauloBrazil 10,7366,671
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5636,564
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2426,364
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1395,679
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2175,727
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2296,357
SobralBrazil 8,4395,244
SoureBrazil 8,4655,260
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3625,818
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0187,468
SurubimBrazil 8,7025,407
SadovoBulgaria 2,5871,607
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6041,618
SofiaBulgaria 2,4901,548
SiemreapCambodia 8,9875,585
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6802,908
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3993,976
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8523,015
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6074,106
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7202,312
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6562,894
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9903,723
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6283,497
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1182,559
Scott, SkCanada 6,0443,756
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4562,769
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7932,979
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1243,184
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0733,152
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6793,529
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6183,491
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9493,697
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3353,936
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2182,621
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6542,892
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2063,856
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2103,859
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4902,790
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2242,625
SalCape Verde 5,6723,524
SantiagoChile 12,7477,921
SewellChile 12,7887,947
ShanghaiChina 8,0214,984
ShantouChina 8,5975,342
ShenyangChina 7,0554,384
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7355,428
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5025,283
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1155,664
SibenikCroatia 2,2181,378
SplitCroatia 2,2511,399
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 957595
StudsgårdDenmark 785488
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5024,662
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5404,686
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4814,649
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5014,661
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4634,638
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5674,702
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5334,681
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5884,715
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5964,721
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5064,664
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4774,646
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5084,665
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5384,684
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5664,702
San GabrielEcuador 9,7256,043
SalloumEgypt 3,7222,313
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9802,474
SohagEgypt 4,4242,749
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2702,653
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9955,589
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9838,689
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 993617
StrasbourgFrance 1,6201,007
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1395,058
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0795,020
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0751,911
SchleswigGermany 960597
StuttgartGermany 1,598993
SamosGreece 3,1081,931
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9091,807
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2722,033
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6701,659
SiguiriGuinea 5,9013,667
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8685,511
SzegedHungary 2,0281,260
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8461,147
StykkisholmurIceland 1,482921
SagarIndia 6,7064,167
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5363,440
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2627,620
SemnanIran 4,3482,702
ShahroudIran 4,3412,697
ShirazIran 4,9003,045
ShannonIreland 1,511939
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1481,335
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4401,516
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6851,669
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1211,318
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4911,548
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7071,682
SigonellaItaly 2,9001,802
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5654,080
SagaJapan 8,1615,071
SaigoJapan 7,9704,952
SakaiJapan 8,0334,992
SakataJapan 7,9034,911
SapporoJapan 7,5164,670
SaseboJapan 8,1505,064
SendaiJapan 8,0034,973
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3165,168
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1145,042
ShinjoJapan 7,9334,930
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3365,180
ShirakawaJapan 8,1005,033
ShizuokaJapan 8,2665,137
SumotoJapan 8,2155,105
SuttsuJapan 7,5114,667
SuwaJapan 8,1465,062
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1338,161
SavannakhetLaos 8,7125,414
SiauliaiLithuania 1,181734
SiluteLithuania 1,158720
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5201,566
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3475,809
SalimaMalawi 8,8555,503
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4196,474
SibuMalaysia 10,4776,511
SanMali 5,6233,494
SegouMali 5,6353,502
SikassoMali 5,8543,638
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9116,159
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0405,618
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8953,663
SainshandMongolia 6,2133,861
SafiMorocco 3,6302,256
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9672,465
SittweMyanmar 7,7774,833
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,22110,701
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 484301
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,7031,058
SaiqOman 5,7673,584
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2223,867
SurOman 5,9033,668
SialkotPakistan 5,6693,523
SibbiPakistan 5,6183,491
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4787,133
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1786,946
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3646,440
SandomierzPoland 1,6131,002
SniezkaPoland 1,457905
SuwalkiPoland 1,325823
SzczecinPoland 1,152716
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1171,937
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6582,273
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3714,581
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2266,354
Satu MareRomania 1,9411,206
SibiuRomania 2,1831,356
SulinaRomania 2,4331,512
SadrinskRussia 3,1331,947
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,238769
SalekhardRussia 2,7071,682
SaratovRussia 2,5781,602
SejmcanRussia 5,6973,540
SelagoncyRussia 4,4622,773
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3804,586
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8753,651
SmolenskRussia 1,6611,032
SociRussia 2,9801,852
SortovalaRussia 1,186737
SuntarRussia 4,9173,055
SurgutRussia 3,2682,031
SverdlovskRussia 2,9331,823
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1811,355
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2674,516
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9764,335
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5275,299
SingaporeSingapore 10,1856,329
SliacSlovakia 1,7531,089
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6004,723
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2504,505
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6131,624
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2911,424
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3051,432
SevilleSpain 3,0041,867
SennarSudan 5,8723,649
ShambatSudan 5,6153,489
ShendiSudan 5,5283,435
StenseleSweden 505314
StockholmSweden 692430
StorlienSweden 220137
SundsvallSweden 497309
SantisSwitzerland 1,7671,098
SongeaTanzania 8,5455,310
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6265,360
SongkhlaThailand 9,4395,865
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6945,403
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1735,700
SurinThailand 8,8215,481
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8943,663
SokodeTogo 6,0433,755
SfaxTunisia 3,1651,966
SousseTunisia 3,0421,890
SamsunTurkey 3,0591,901
SiirtTurkey 3,6172,248
SivasTurkey 3,2382,012
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6312,878
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6921,052
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 937583
SarataUkraine 2,3441,456
SarnyUkraine 1,7251,072
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6431,642
SumyUkraine 2,0991,304
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4463,384
SaltoUruguay 11,9937,453
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8544,881
Safford, AzUsa 8,0054,974
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2303,250
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2434,501
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6104,107
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2723,897
Salem, InUsa 6,3863,968
Salem, OrUsa 7,2424,500
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2974,534
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7754,831
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8664,888
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3025,159
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9764,956
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3714,581
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2015,096
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9493,697
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2715,140
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1935,091
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5744,085
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6223,493
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8084,230
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1434,439
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8714,270
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3863,968
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9454,316
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9604,325
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0234,364
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7934,221
Selma, AlUsa 7,0994,411
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5833,469
Seymour, InUsa 6,3863,968
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4333,998
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7174,174
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3724,581
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5244,054
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4263,993
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1483,821
Southport, NcUsa 6,4754,023
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6364,124
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1513,823
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6154,111
Spokane, WaUsa 6,7964,223
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0113,736
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4734,023
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8904,281
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6414,127
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1293,809
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6094,107
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8473,633
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6313,499
State College, PaUsa 5,8363,627
State University, MsUsa 7,0964,410
State University, NmUsa 7,9854,962
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1383,814
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1334,433
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,5634,079
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9104,915
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4524,009
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4733,401
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1324,432
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6744,147
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0394,374
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7034,165
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6424,127
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5423,444
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6312,878
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7375,429
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4825,271
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5035,284
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2792,659
SocotraYemen 6,6664,142
SenangaZambia 8,9115,537
SerenjeZambia 8,7085,411
SeshekeZambia 9,0765,640
SolweziZambia 8,5255,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -