Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8699,861
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1696,940
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8209,831
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0538,733
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7518,545
WoomeraAustralia 14,9959,318
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0388,102
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2682,652
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7133,550
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8303,623
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8923,662
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6303,499
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9413,692
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8513,636
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9403,691
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1335,054
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,5716,569
WajimaJapan 7,9674,951
WakamatsuJapan 8,0545,005
WakayamaJapan 8,2355,117
WakkanaiJapan 7,2814,524
WajirKenya 7,3234,551
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5815,954
WindhoekNamibia 9,5635,943
WaihiNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,21910,700
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,14710,656
WaimateNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,20410,691
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,42610,829
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,15410,660
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,26510,729
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,80910,446
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,33910,775
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,18110,677
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,00710,568
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,30110,751
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,44510,841
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,97110,546
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,07510,610
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,95210,534
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,63710,960
WintonNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,94610,531
WarsawPoland 1,444897
WroclawPoland 1,442896
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4554,633
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7773,590
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9223,058
WauSudan 6,3743,961
WaddingtonUk 1,205749
Waco, TxUsa 7,6064,726
Wake IslandUsa 10,6686,629
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0044,352
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,5894,094
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6474,131
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,9834,339
Walnut, IlUsa 6,2863,906
Warren, OhUsa 5,9673,708
Warren, PaUsa 5,7813,592
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6144,110
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9753,713
Washington, IaUsa 6,4694,020
Washington, InUsa 6,4323,997
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0474,379
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4583,391
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3033,917
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1483,820
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0623,767
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2463,881
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9514,320
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1934,470
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8584,262
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5194,673
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1774,460
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0593,765
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8203,616
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2764,522
West Point, GaUsa 6,9084,293
West Point, NyUsa 5,6313,499
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5694,082
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2923,910
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4314,618
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0264,366
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8054,229
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6853,533
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1453,819
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2923,910
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7503,573
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2613,890
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8203,616
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8313,624
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4454,005
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5244,054
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2373,876
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3013,915
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4884,653
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9913,723
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6214,114
Winslow, AzUsa 7,8304,866
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5264,055
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0433,755
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0283,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -