Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1583,206
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2843,284
JuninArgentina 12,4257,721
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8296,729
JacobinaBrazil 9,2255,732
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4555,254
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5955,341
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1196,288
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4356,484
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,0603,766
JiuquanChina 6,1743,837
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1155,664
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5374,684
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6754,769
JoensuuFinland 1,105686
JokioinenFinland 859534
JyvskylFinland 913568
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6161,626
JulianehbGreenland 2,7451,706
JagdalpurIndia 7,3354,558
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0776,883
JerusalemIsrael 3,9752,470
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9655,571
JosNigeria 5,9223,680
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,116694
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,111691
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7673,583
JhelumPakistan 5,5873,472
JiwaniPakistan 5,7603,580
JuliacaPeru 10,9446,801
JakutskRussia 5,2843,284
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9941,860
JenisejskRussia 4,2772,658
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5404,686
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1504,443
JamestownSaint Helena 8,8665,509
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1713,214
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7923,599
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0906,270
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0791,913
JubaSudan 6,7624,202
JokkmokkSweden 689428
JönköpingSweden 689428
Jonkoping ASweden 689428
JendoubaTunisia 2,9621,841
JerbaTunisia 3,2592,025
JerseyUk 1,6591,031
JaltaUkraine 2,6631,655
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2124,482
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8374,249
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9894,343
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4744,023
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9303,685
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1313,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -