Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1173,179
BustAfghanistan 5,2553,265
BatnaAlgeria 3,0451,892
BecharAlgeria 3,5862,229
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9411,828
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7352,321
BiskraAlgeria 3,1521,959
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8942,420
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0479,350
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0319,341
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0479,351
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4618,986
ByrdAntarctica 17,54710,904
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8898,009
BarilocheArgentina 13,5038,391
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3287,661
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2999,507
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3229,521
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0048,081
BrestBelarus 1,539957
BrusselsBelgium 1,385860
Belize CityBelize 8,5735,327
BeninBenin 6,3273,932
BohiconBenin 6,2383,877
BermudaBermuda 5,9653,707
BageBrazil 11,8267,349
BambuiBrazil 10,3506,432
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3976,461
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7775,454
BarcelosBrazil 9,1495,685
BarraBrazil 9,3165,789
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8205,481
BarreirasBrazil 9,4985,902
BelémBrazil 8,5375,305
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2666,379
BelterraBrazil 8,9445,558
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1475,684
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4127,092
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5535,936
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9906,208
BrevesBrazil 8,6485,374
BurgasBulgaria 2,6241,631
BurundiBurundi 7,6054,726
BatouriCameroon 6,5444,067
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8413,008
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7414,189
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5382,820
Banff, AbCanada 6,3773,963
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3623,332
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7762,347
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3793,964
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6873,534
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3973,975
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3513,325
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5544,073
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9573,702
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0133,736
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1671,968
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7574,199
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5252,812
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3503,946
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5332,817
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5884,094
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9963,726
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9738,683
BeijingChina 6,9464,316
BarranquillaColombia 8,5545,316
Benito SalasColombia 9,3645,819
BogotáColombia 9,1355,676
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6451,022
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7964,223
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1264,428
BaniDominican Republic 7,6054,726
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6504,754
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5234,675
BahariyaEgypt 4,1582,584
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1392,572
BiarritzFrance 2,2651,408
BordeauxFrance 2,1031,307
BrestFrance 1,7931,114
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5909,066
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5879,065
BitamGabon 6,7944,222
BanjulGambia 5,8433,631
BerlinGermany 1,228763
BrockenGermany 1,270789
BokeGuinea 6,0723,773
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9893,722
BudapestHungary 1,8701,162
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8821,169
BangaloreIndia 7,7164,795
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2854,527
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4114,606
BikanerIndia 6,0343,750
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0836,887
BabolsarIran 4,2052,613
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2983,292
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9872,477
Bandar LengehIran 5,2973,292
BirjandIran 4,8803,032
BushehrIran 4,8783,031
BaghdadIraq 4,1742,594
BasraIraq 4,5882,851
BelmulletIreland 1,416880
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,438893
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5151,563
BergamoItaly 1,9441,208
BolognaItaly 2,0791,292
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8661,159
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6721,661
BrindisiItaly 2,5861,607
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1823,841
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2443,880
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4012,735
BeirutLebanon 3,7822,350
BenghaziLibya 3,5622,213
BirzaiLithuania 1,221759
BitolaMacedonia 2,6111,623
BlantyreMalawi 9,0745,639
BvumbweMalawi 9,1015,656
BintuluMalaysia 10,4496,493
BamakoMali 5,7493,573
Bko-SMali 5,7593,579
BougounMali 5,8753,651
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4472,763
BaitagMongolia 5,2683,274
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0963,166
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6713,524
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1763,838
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2283,870
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6903,536
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0253,744
BulganMongolia 5,5753,464
BhamawMyanmar 7,5894,716
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,56410,914
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,81011,067
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,33810,774
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8955,528
BilmaNiger 4,9573,080
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4873,410
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,342834
BergenNorway 328204
Bergen - FloridaNorway 329205
BjornoyaNorway 1,340833
Bodo, NordlandNorway 554345
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 338210
BadinPakistan 6,1433,817
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8463,633
BalakotPakistan 5,4333,376
BarkhanPakistan 5,6763,527
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9835,582
BascoPhilippines 9,1275,671
BialystokPoland 1,427887
BejaPortugal 2,9821,853
BragancaPortugal 2,5521,586
BistritaRomania 2,0571,278
BucharestRomania 2,3741,475
BajkitRussia 4,2022,611
BarabinskRussia 3,8902,417
BarnaulRussia 4,2812,660
BerezovoRussia 2,7461,706
BiserRussia 2,7401,703
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3523,947
BogdarinRussia 5,4673,397
BogucanyRussia 4,5002,796
BomnakRussia 5,9633,705
BorRussia 3,9562,458
BorzjaRussia 5,9513,698
BratskRussia 4,8463,011
BelgradeSerbia 2,1911,361
BoSierra Leone 6,3323,935
BontheSierra Leone 6,3923,972
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7591,093
BerberaSomalia 6,5584,075
BusanSouth Korea 7,9274,926
BadajozSpain 2,8661,781
BarcelonaSpain 2,4551,526
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4241,506
BabanusaSudan 5,9743,712
BaselSwitzerland 1,7311,076
BernSwitzerland 1,8011,119
BangkokThailand 8,7895,462
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7725,451
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3655,198
BizerteTunisia 2,8801,789
BalikesirTurkey 2,9361,824
BursaTurkey 2,9121,810
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5802,846
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,224761
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,232765
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,231765
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,303810
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,486924
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,446899
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0905,027
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7144,794
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9273,683
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0223,121
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0233,121
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0474,379
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4434,625
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8864,279
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2703,896
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3953,353
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3743,961
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9244,924
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2113,859
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2663,272
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4603,393
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7123,550
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9263,682
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6734,147
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6173,491
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9364,310
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8684,890
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2853,906
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2883,908
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6954,160
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8154,235
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0994,412
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6063,484
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8524,880
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,1644,452
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9174,298
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6603,517
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3643,333
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9633,705
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5754,085
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6144,110
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7114,792
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5743,464
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0164,360
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4564,012
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6203,492
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2003,853
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8104,232
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2404,499
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1775,081
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7034,165
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1215,046
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1153,800
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0773,776
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6823,531
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4424,625
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3383,939
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4504,008
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2803,281
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2554,509
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7742,966
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1265,050
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3615,196
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4235,855
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4375,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -