Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1177,529
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8397,357
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4237,720
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4008,949
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4767,131
RosarioArgentina 12,2577,617
RichmondAustralia 15,8579,854
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8089,202
RecifeBrazil 8,6975,404
RemansoBrazil 9,1245,670
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2836,390
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5486,555
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1256,913
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3306,419
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2283,870
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6083,485
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0803,778
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0833,780
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7222,313
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4814,028
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8863,036
RuoqiangChina 5,7463,570
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6345,365
RandersDenmark 752468
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6204,735
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4594,635
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0368,722
RumipambaEcuador 9,9256,167
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1982,609
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3552,706
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1332,569
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0705,015
RostockGermany 1,024636
RhodesGreece 3,2782,037
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,174730
ReykhólarIceland 1,454903
ReykjavíkIceland 1,456905
RamsarIran 4,0962,545
RashtIran 4,0092,491
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,457905
RadicofaniItaly 2,2631,407
Resia PassItaly 1,8271,135
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1461,333
RivoltoItaly 1,9351,202
Rolle PassItaly 1,8871,173
RomeItaly 2,3741,475
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3881,484
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9561,215
RumoiJapan 7,4324,618
RigaLatvia 1,129702
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,220758
RodriguesMauritius 10,3926,458
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2023,232
RabatMorocco 3,3862,104
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2715,140
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0715,637
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,40910,818
RangioraNew Zealand 17,60510,940
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,95110,534
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,13110,645
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,73511,021
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,07410,610
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,14010,651
RivasNicaragua 9,0565,627
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8493,635
RebolyRussia 1,142710
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6451,643
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1383,193
RagaSudan 6,2453,881
RashadSudan 5,9883,721
RenkSudan 6,0443,756
RumbekSudan 6,5084,044
RanongThailand 9,0625,631
Roi EtThailand 8,7135,414
RizeTurkey 3,2542,022
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5402,821
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2781,415
RomnyUkraine 2,0521,275
RovnoUkraine 1,7731,102
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4373,378
RochaUruguay 12,1547,552
Racine, WiUsa 6,1193,803
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3373,938
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6414,127
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6414,127
Reading, PaUsa 5,7853,595
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7094,791
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7604,201
Redding, CaUsa 7,6754,769
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1665,074
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6974,783
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2453,880
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1153,800
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1153,800
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2593,889
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2153,862
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6163,490
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4514,009
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2273,870
Rockville, InUsa 6,3383,939
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5044,042
Rome, GaUsa 6,8124,233
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8873,658
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4384,622
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7544,818
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9113,673
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5194,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -