Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1091,932
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3102,678
OranArgentina 11,4387,108
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0148,087
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5729,055
OstendeBelgium 1,352840
ObidosBrazil 8,8975,529
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6923,537
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3243,309
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3253,309
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5348,410
OdenseDenmark 873543
OtavaloEcuador 9,7846,080
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2709,489
OuluFinland 878546
OroomiehIran 3,7742,345
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4731,537
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0863,782
ObihiroJapan 7,5844,713
OfunatoJapan 7,9434,936
OitaJapan 8,2125,103
OkayamaJapan 8,1475,063
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6955,403
OmaezakiJapan 8,2995,157
OmuJapan 7,4034,600
OnahamaJapan 8,1405,058
OsakaJapan 8,2015,096
OshimaJapan 8,3215,171
OtaruJapan 7,4944,657
OwaseJapan 8,2885,150
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7272,316
OujoaMorocco 3,2212,002
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0599,358
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,33910,774
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,65610,972
OphirNew Zealand 17,70911,005
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,14410,653
OtautauNew Zealand 17,76211,038
OcotalNicaragua 8,8695,511
OrlandNorway 11370
OsloNorway 386240
OhotskRussia 5,8823,655
OkhotskRussia 5,8823,655
OlekminskRussia 5,1613,207
OlenekRussia 4,2272,627
OmskRussia 3,6802,287
OnegaRussia 1,494929
OrenburgRussia 3,0181,876
OymyakonRussia 5,4853,408
OviedoSpain 2,3661,470
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 339211
Orkney IslandsUk 736457
OdessaUkraine 2,3441,456
OvrucUkraine 1,8071,123
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5854,092
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6304,120
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0563,763
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2464,503
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9233,681
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3213,307
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2544,508
Olathe, KsUsa 6,7914,220
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2423,879
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0274,367
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6094,107
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6084,106
Oolitic, InUsa 6,4323,997
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1684,454
Orono, MeUsa 5,0323,127
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0333,749
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5313,437
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3353,937
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,7914,220
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,5594,076
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9313,685
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -