Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0393,131
FarahAfghanistan 5,0713,151
FormosaArgentina 11,4777,132
ForrestAustralia 14,5449,038
FrancistownBotswana 9,5365,926
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1675,075
FloraniaBrazil 8,5605,319
FlorestaBrazil 8,8845,521
FlorianoBrazil 8,8625,507
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2306,979
FormosaBrazil 9,9416,177
FortalezaBrazil 8,3795,207
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2606,997
FrancaBrazil 10,4636,502
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5753,464
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5043,420
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,7093,548
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8143,613
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,3483,945
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4903,411
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4103,362
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0263,744
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6843,532
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8363,005
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8363,005
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5672,217
FayaChad 5,0933,165
FamagustaCyprus 3,5952,234
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 855531
FarafraEgypt 4,2712,654
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2164,484
FichtelbergGermany 1,445898
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,447899
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6391,640
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8461,768
FaranahGuinea 6,0843,781
FalconaraItaly 2,1981,366
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1581,341
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4611,529
FonniItaly 2,5601,591
FrontoneItaly 2,2031,369
FrosinoneItaly 2,4151,501
FukauraJapan 7,7254,800
FukueJapan 8,1645,073
FukuiJapan 8,0835,023
FukuokaJapan 8,1315,053
FukushimaJapan 8,0424,997
FukuyamaJapan 8,1465,062
FushikiJapan 8,0344,993
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7262,937
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0126,222
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3906,456
FunchalMadeira 3,8032,363
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5024,662
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3642,090
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 178111
FaroPortugal 3,0921,921
FerganaRussia 4,8052,986
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2893,908
FalunSweden 498309
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,298807
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6591,652
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6503,511
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,7754,210
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,4694,020
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2723,897
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,1153,800
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0813,157
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1353,813
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6644,141
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3863,968
Fayette, IaUsa 6,2803,902
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0354,372
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4293,995
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0504,381
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9604,325
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4914,655
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0863,782
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8474,876
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9143,675
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0513,760
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0554,384
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3663,956
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,0374,373
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3554,570
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8874,280
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1164,422
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1623,829
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4724,643
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3903,349
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4333,998
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5274,677
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9193,678
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0523,761
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9764,956
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2493,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -