Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2273,248
TiranaAlbania 2,5471,583
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4862,788
TebessaAlgeria 3,0801,914
TimimounAlgeria 3,8042,364
TindoufAlgeria 4,1072,552
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3432,078
TrelewArgentina 13,4498,357
TucumanArgentina 11,8447,360
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7398,537
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7378,537
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1628,179
TibooburraAustralia 15,0669,362
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2388,848
TshaneBotswana 9,7696,070
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5815,954
TarauacaBrazil 10,2476,368
TauaBrazil 8,6815,395
TefeBrazil 9,4745,887
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9606,189
TeresinaBrazil 8,6795,393
TiriosBrazil 8,4975,280
TorresBrazil 11,4547,117
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4345,241
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6566,622
TriunfoBrazil 8,7905,462
TucuruiBrazil 8,8235,483
TuriacuBrazil 8,4355,242
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0492,516
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9063,670
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6213,493
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4113,362
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3363,316
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,6683,522
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3023,294
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8904,282
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6513,512
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6583,516
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5203,430
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2033,233
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4952,793
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3418,290
TaiyuanChina 7,0144,359
TaoyuanChina 8,6305,363
TengchongChina 7,5704,704
TønderDenmark 912567
TylstrupDenmark 671417
TystofteDenmark 898558
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6364,745
TahrirEgypt 3,9612,461
TantaEgypt 3,9552,458
TallinEstonia 988614
TartuEstonia 1,147713
TampereFinland 846526
TurkuFinland 813505
ToulonFrance 2,2291,385
ToulouseFrance 2,2061,371
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2038,826
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2809,495
TchibanGabon 7,3404,561
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3852,104
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,488925
TamaleGhana 6,0113,735
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7061,681
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0121,872
TimehriGuyana 8,1755,080
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8645,508
TelaHonduras 8,7125,414
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1305,052
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1305,052
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8227,346
TabrizIran 3,7862,353
TeheranIran 4,2422,636
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9502,455
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5961,613
TarvisioItaly 1,8831,170
TermoliItaly 2,3951,488
TorinoItaly 2,0111,250
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9921,238
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8211,753
TrevicoItaly 2,5031,555
TrevisoItaly 1,9621,219
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9761,228
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0071,247
TabouIvory Coast 6,6434,128
TadotsuJapan 8,1815,084
TakadaJapan 8,0414,997
TakamatsuJapan 8,1885,088
TakayamaJapan 8,1075,037
TanegashimaJapan 8,4475,249
TatenoJapan 8,2095,101
TateyamaJapan 8,3125,165
TokushimaJapan 8,2325,115
TokyoJapan 8,2365,118
TomakomaiJapan 7,5684,703
TottoriJapan 8,0745,018
ToyamaJapan 8,0485,001
ToyookaJapan 8,0895,027
TsuJapan 8,2295,114
TsurugaJapan 8,1195,045
TsuyamaJapan 8,1105,039
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6022,238
TripoliLebanon 3,7282,317
TobrukLibya 3,6592,274
TripoliLibya 3,4072,117
TelsiaiLithuania 1,134704
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7296,045
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3906,456
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1236,291
ThyoloMalawi 9,1305,674
TawauMalaysia 10,5746,571
TessalitMali 4,8002,983
TimbuktuMali 5,2213,244
TombMali 5,2263,248
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1683,212
TacubayaMexico 8,9065,534
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5665,323
TarialanMongolia 5,4393,380
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3463,322
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6063,483
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0523,761
TangierMorocco 3,1861,980
TarfayaMorocco 4,1902,604
TazaMorocco 3,3152,060
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9214,922
TaungooMyanmar 8,0755,018
ThandweMyanmar 8,0134,979
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1689,426
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,00310,566
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,78211,050
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,43710,836
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,18810,681
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,08010,613
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,03210,584
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,13210,646
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,21710,699
TemukaNew Zealand 17,66910,980
TimaruNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,47510,859
TahouaNiger 5,3653,334
TillaberyNiger 5,4623,394
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7364,808
TromsoNorway 880547
TrondheimNorway 13986
ThumraitOman 6,1543,824
TacnaPeru 11,2076,964
TarapotoPeru 10,3586,436
TrujilloPeru 10,6516,619
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1966,336
TorunPoland 1,285799
TimisoaraRomania 2,1071,309
TambovRussia 2,2521,399
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3262,688
TaraRussia 3,5932,233
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2442,016
TermezRussia 4,8633,022
TernejRussia 7,1754,459
TobolskRussia 3,2182,000
TomskRussia 4,1082,553
Tot’MaRussia 1,8631,158
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3951,488
TuapseRussia 2,9011,803
TuraRussia 4,1522,580
TurukhanskRussia 3,5952,234
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2413,257
TortosaSpain 2,5251,569
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3315,177
TokerSudan 5,4693,399
TartousSyria 3,6872,291
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6455,372
TaboraTanzania 7,8724,892
TakThailand 8,4085,225
TrangThailand 9,3565,814
TabligboTogo 6,3073,919
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2807,010
TunisTunisia 2,9281,819
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9092,429
TireeUk 1,096681
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,040646
TernopilUkraine 1,8581,154
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0287,475
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9174,298
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9473,696
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9554,322
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1194,424
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2724,519
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2743,899
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4083,361
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7384,187
Temple, TxUsa 7,6624,761
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4924,655
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1464,441
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,0583,764
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4183,988
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0423,755
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3334,557
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8114,232
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6803,529
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,3654,577
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7753,589
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,1205,046
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,0994,412
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0094,356
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,8913,661
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5972,856
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2495,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -