Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2993,293
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2663,273
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4272,130
General PicoArgentina 12,6577,865
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1767,566
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1205,046
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,21010,073
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6828,502
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9948,696
GrazAustria 1,8561,153
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5422,201
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6092,242
GomelBelarus 1,8031,120
GrodnoBelarus 1,415879
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8405,494
GoianiaBrazil 10,1346,298
GoiasBrazil 10,0936,272
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0806,264
GrajauBrazil 8,9005,530
GuairaBrazil 11,0976,896
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4485,250
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7736,073
GarouaCameroon 5,9973,727
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9872,477
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1693,212
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8604,263
Golden, BcCanada 6,4113,984
Goose, NfCanada 3,9302,442
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0803,778
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8333,003
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4782,783
GanzhouChina 8,2765,143
GuangzhouChina 8,4715,264
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4704,642
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1036,278
GonderEthiopia 6,0893,784
GourdonFrance 2,0821,294
GrenobleFrance 2,0001,243
GeisenheimGermany 1,460907
GorlitzGermany 1,396868
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1291,945
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9705,574
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1405,058
GoaIndia 7,2824,525
GuwahatiIndia 7,1334,433
GelaItaly 2,9291,820
GenoaItaly 2,0811,293
GhediItaly 1,9741,227
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5581,590
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4881,546
GrossetoItaly 2,2751,414
GrottaglieItaly 2,5921,611
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4381,515
GuidoniaItaly 2,3711,473
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4333,998
GifuJapan 8,1695,076
GaoMali 5,2453,259
GuamMariana Islands 10,7356,671
GuadalajaraMexico 8,9655,571
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8425,494
GuaymasMexico 8,5545,316
GaluutMongolia 5,6143,489
GemertNetherlands 1,292803
GisborneNew Zealand 17,21810,699
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,21810,699
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,47510,859
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,30710,755
GayaNiger 5,7073,546
GardermoenNorway 368229
GeiloNorway 288179
GdanskPoland 1,152716
GalatiRomania 2,3401,454
Gor’KijRussia 2,1311,324
GorznyjRussia 3,2752,035
GridinoRussia 1,318819
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,0294,368
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6038,453
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,3801,479
GijonSpain 2,3391,454
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9323,686
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8693,647
GoteborgSweden 645401
Goteborg-SaveSweden 636395
GothenburgSweden 646401
GunnarnSweden 527327
GenevaSwitzerland 1,8791,167
GabesTunisia 3,2552,023
GafsaTunisia 3,1921,984
GiresunTurkey 3,1781,975
GoztepeTurkey 2,8411,766
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1652,588
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2202,622
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,055656
GajvoronUkraine 2,1251,320
GeniceskUkraine 2,5291,571
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0504,381
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7453,570
Galva, IlUsa 6,3663,956
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7244,800
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3693,958
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1503,822
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4633,395
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4514,630
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3443,942
Goodland, KsUsa 7,0384,373
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8104,232
Grafton, NdUsa 6,0203,741
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5274,677
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,7454,191
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,3344,557
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0023,730
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5424,686
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0154,359
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6074,106
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,9703,710
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2923,910
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0504,381
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3723,960
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5754,085
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1894,467
Greenville, OhUsa 6,2463,881
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9193,678
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4074,603
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5944,098
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6584,137
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5344,060
Groton, CtUsa 5,5343,439
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9073,671
GuanareVenezuela 8,4865,273
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7165,416
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9644,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -