Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8613,021
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9113,052
MilianaAlgeria 3,0061,868
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7175,417
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,22411,325
Malarg EArgentina 12,8918,010
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4078,331
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6267,846
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2937,639
MendozaArgentina 12,6037,832
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5957,827
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8627,371
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5279,027
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,12311,262
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1978,200
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6658,491
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9929,938
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0129,950
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5389,655
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8109,825
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0808,750
MuharraqBahrain 5,1413,194
MinskBelarus 1,530951
MogilevBelarus 1,6351,016
MaunBotswana 9,3425,805
MacapaBrazil 8,4985,281
MacauBrazil 8,4485,250
MaceioBrazil 8,8945,527
MachadoBrazil 10,5206,537
ManausBrazil 9,2285,734
MarabaBrazil 8,9665,572
MaringaBrazil 10,9356,795
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8405,494
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7176,038
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1035,657
MonteiroBrazil 8,7555,440
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9296,170
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5095,287
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2565,752
MamfeCameroon 6,3843,967
MarouaCameroon 5,8793,653
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8962,421
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2543,265
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4163,987
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6053,483
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6374,124
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3363,937
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8004,226
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7252,936
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,6852,912
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2003,231
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2203,244
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1253,806
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0313,126
Morden, MbCanada 5,9533,699
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5263,434
MoundouChad 6,1023,792
MatecanaColombia 9,2035,719
MoroniComoros 8,8575,504
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6181,005
MarstalDenmark 933580
Melville HallDominica 7,4234,613
MichesDominican Republic 7,4714,642
MocaDominican Republic 7,5064,664
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5334,681
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5134,669
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5264,677
MilagroEcuador 10,0846,266
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7942,358
MinyaEgypt 4,2342,631
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6024,102
MassawaEritrea 5,8233,618
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 796494
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 722449
MarseilleFrance 2,1941,364
MontpellierFrance 2,1861,358
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2665,136
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7829,186
MakokouGabon 6,9684,330
MayumbaGabon 7,4024,600
MitzicGabon 6,9384,312
MkamboGabon 6,9244,303
MoandaGabon 7,2004,474
MouilaGabon 7,2314,493
MagdeburgGermany 1,244773
MunichGermany 1,6611,032
MünsterGermany 1,240771
MethoniGreece 3,0731,909
MilosGreece 3,1481,956
MitiliniGreece 2,9551,836
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9501,833
MacentaGuinea 6,2253,869
MamouGuinea 6,0743,775
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8496,120
MiskolcHungary 1,8511,150
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5924,718
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2133,861
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8964,285
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5734,706
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1776,945
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8257,348
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7016,028
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8697,997
MashhadIran 4,5792,845
Malin HeadIreland 1,210752
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2731,413
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5941,612
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8201,752
MilanItaly 1,9671,222
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9451,209
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3161,439
ManIvory Coast 6,3193,926
MaebashiJapan 8,1395,058
MaizuruJapan 8,1155,043
MakurazakiJapan 8,3655,198
MatsueJapan 8,0364,994
MatsumotoJapan 8,1215,046
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1915,090
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9575,566
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8546,123
MishimaJapan 8,2695,138
MitoJapan 8,1865,087
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3925,215
MiyakoJapan 7,8904,903
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8265,485
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3475,187
MiyazakiJapan 8,3385,181
MombetsuJapan 7,4384,622
MoriokaJapan 7,8614,885
MuroranJapan 7,5834,712
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3025,159
MutsuJapan 7,6974,783
Ma’AnJordan 4,1712,592
MafraqJordan 3,9582,460
MombasaKenya 7,9284,926
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9664,950
MaseruLesotho 10,4266,479
MonroviaLiberia 6,4914,034
MisratahLibya 3,4632,152
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3735,825
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5605,941
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0246,229
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8076,094
MakhangaMalawi 9,1695,697
MangochiMalawi 8,9445,558
MwmosaMalawi 9,1315,674
MzimbaMalawi 8,6305,363
MzuzuMalawi 8,5925,339
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0096,220
MersingMalaysia 10,0706,257
MiriMalaysia 10,3816,451
MaleMaldives 8,3965,218
MenakaMali 5,2723,276
MoptiMali 5,4833,407
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0867,511
MazatlanMexico 8,8445,496
MeridaMexico 8,3025,159
Mexico CityMexico 8,9065,534
MonterreyMexico 8,3325,177
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9675,572
MaantyMongolia 5,8793,653
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9693,709
MatadMongolia 6,2233,867
MurenMongolia 5,3543,327
MarrakechMorocco 3,6762,284
MeknesMorocco 3,3792,100
MideltMorocco 3,4962,172
MaputoMozambique 10,1396,301
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1345,676
MandalayMyanmar 7,7574,820
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8564,882
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8195,480
MindatMyanmar 7,7084,790
MonywaMyanmar 7,6984,783
MyeikMyanmar 8,8195,480
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4924,656
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,363847
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,79711,059
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,23910,713
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,60810,942
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,16310,665
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,49210,869
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,38710,804
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,41310,820
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,63710,960
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0065,597
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0225,606
MagariaNiger 5,5743,463
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5573,453
MaradiNiger 5,5213,431
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7163,552
MakurdiNigeria 6,1593,827
MinnaNigeria 5,9503,697
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8564,882
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 470292
MajisOman 5,5833,469
MasirahOman 6,0633,768
Muscat  Oman 5,7443,570
MultanPakistan 5,7313,562
MurreePakistan 5,4793,404
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7417,917
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1596,935
MoyobambaPeru 10,3416,426
MactanPhilippines 10,2426,365
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6766,013
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5571,589
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0514,381
MagadanRussia 6,0203,741
MahackalaRussia 3,3802,100
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,0851,296
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,0861,296
MarkovoRussia 5,7333,563
MinusinskRussia 4,6322,878
MogocaRussia 5,7543,575
MoscowRussia 1,8491,149
MurmanskRussia 1,300808
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8903,039
MatamSenegal 5,5263,434
MogadishuSomalia 7,4574,634
MadridSpain 2,6271,632
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6351,638
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,5971,614
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0561,899
MelillaSpain 3,1821,977
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8751,787
MalakalSudan 6,2543,886
MbabaneSwaziland 10,1596,313
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8541,152
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1125,041
Mae SariangThailand 8,2215,108
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3955,217
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7175,417
MalatyaTurkey 3,4102,119
MersinTurkey 3,4462,142
MuglaTurkey 3,2001,989
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,227762
ManstonUk 1,363847
MeloUruguay 11,9337,415
MercedesUruguay 12,1787,568
MontevideoUruguay 12,2637,621
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8724,270
Madison, FlUsa 7,0034,352
Madison, InUsa 6,3403,940
Madison, NeUsa 6,5894,094
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1503,822
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,8774,273
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,9873,721
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7294,181
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2413,878
Marion, InUsa 6,1993,852
Marion, NcUsa 6,4804,027
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,7583,578
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3874,590
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0083,733
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9283,684
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1323,810
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5364,683
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5884,094
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6894,156
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,9664,329
Medford, WiUsa 6,0083,734
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3843,967
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9464,316
Mena, ArUsa 7,1324,432
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1494,442
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5674,702
Mexico, MoUsa 6,6594,138
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3814,586
Midland, TxUsa 7,7904,841
Milan, MnUsa 6,2613,891
Milbank, SdUsa 6,2673,894
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5134,047
Milford, DeUsa 5,8633,643
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8124,233
Millen, GaUsa 6,7804,213
Millport, OhUsa 5,9673,708
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3813,344
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1043,793
Minden, NeUsa 6,7684,206
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,1563,825
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3463,943
Missoula, MtUsa 6,7564,198
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2854,527
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3603,952
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4243,992
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5064,043
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2613,891
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0414,376
Montrose, CoUsa 7,4254,614
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7713,586
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3323,935
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4804,027
Moro, OrUsa 7,1724,457
Morris, MnUsa 6,1673,832
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3023,916
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3383,939
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8763,652
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,4524,009
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,8763,651
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2083,236
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6184,113
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7024,165
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0093,734
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1214,425
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1925,091
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4335,240
MaracayVenezuela 8,2605,133
MaturinVenezuela 8,0895,027
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4675,261
MeridaVenezuela 8,6005,344
MagoyeZambia 8,9655,571
MansaZambia 8,4495,250
MbalaZambia 8,2515,127
MfuweZambia 8,7465,435
MisamfuZambia 8,3865,211
MonguZambia 8,8165,478
MpikaZambia 8,5865,335
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8005,469
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9265,547
MumbwaZambia 8,8555,503
MwinilungaZambia 8,4485,249
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4685,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -