Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9022,425
In SalahAlgeria 4,0082,491
InnsbruckAustria 1,7771,104
IbiriteBrazil 10,2796,387
IguatuBrazil 8,6775,392
IlheusBrazil 9,5535,936
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9165,540
IndaialBrazil 11,1856,950
IpameriBrazil 10,1996,338
IraiBrazil 11,3717,066
IreceBrazil 9,2895,772
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3665,820
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1545,688
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1565,690
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0096,220
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3236,415
ItapevaBrazil 10,8696,754
ItirucuBrazil 9,4345,863
ItuacuBrazil 9,5315,923
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9046,776
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5722,841
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3342,693
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0823,158
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5672,217
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6192,249
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4507,115
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0388,723
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8179,207
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4754,645
IzobambaEcuador 9,8586,126
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0132,494
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9925,588
IoanninaGreece 2,7451,706
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6141,624
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,514941
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6694,144
IranshahrIran 5,4993,417
IstranaItaly 1,9581,217
IidaJapan 8,1915,090
IizukaJapan 8,1365,056
IrakoJapan 8,2595,132
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8005,469
IrozakiJapan 8,3205,170
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8275,485
IshinomakiJapan 7,9974,969
IwamizawaJapan 7,5134,669
IzuharaJapan 8,0294,989
IrbidJordan 3,9262,439
IfraneMorocco 3,4142,122
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,79811,060
IlorinNigeria 6,0803,778
InchonNorth Korea 7,5974,721
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,6751,041
IslamabadPakistan 5,4923,413
IquitosPeru 9,9356,174
IloiloPhilippines 10,1386,300
IasiRomania 2,1581,341
IcaRussia 6,5284,056
IlirnejRussia 5,4323,376
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4173,988
IrkutskRussia 5,2983,292
Ivdel’Russia 2,6951,675
IbizaSpain 2,7291,696
IspartaTurkey 3,2111,995
IstanbulTurkey 2,8321,760
IzmirTurkey 3,0381,888
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8701,162
IzmailUkraine 2,3791,478
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8914,282
Independence, KsUsa 7,0274,367
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3623,332
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3303,933
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5564,074
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8213,617
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1464,441
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3793,964
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8273,621
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6213,493
IsokaZambia 8,4175,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -