Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,6351,637
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3477,673
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0817,508
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5347,789
ViennaAustria 1,7351,078
VitebskBelarus 1,539956
VassourasBrazil 10,5126,533
VicosaBrazil 10,3116,407
VitoriaBrazil 10,1766,323
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6345,987
VarnaBulgaria 2,5671,595
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,1833,221
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8074,230
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,0413,754
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,0153,738
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8704,269
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9074,292
ValdiviaChile 13,4658,368
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4008,327
VallenarChile 12,2847,633
ValparaisoChile 12,7167,902
VanguardiaColombia 9,1615,693
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8086,095
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 674419
VestervigDenmark 706439
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5574,696
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4954,657
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5174,671
VilsandiEstonia 925575
VaasaFinland 704438
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,392865
VeravalIndia 6,5804,089
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5324,680
ValentiaIreland 1,6311,014
VeniceItaly 1,9801,230
VeronaItaly 1,9811,231
VicenzaItaly 1,9671,222
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3571,465
ViterboItaly 2,3161,439
VolterraItaly 2,2021,368
VientianeLaos 8,4725,264
VarenaLithuania 1,376855
VilniusLithuania 1,366849
VeracruzMexico 8,7895,462
VlissingenNetherlands 1,321821
VaernesNorway 164102
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15597
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,290802
VillarricaParaguay 11,3567,057
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2591,404
VanavaraRussia 4,5342,817
VasileviciRussia 1,7681,099
Velikie LukiRussia 1,474916
VerhojanskRussia 4,8513,014
ViljujskRussia 4,8933,040
VitimRussia 4,9843,097
Vize IslandRussia 2,7811,728
VladivostokRussia 7,2164,484
VolgogradRussia 2,7371,701
VologdaRussia 1,7531,090
VoronezRussia 2,2421,393
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0963,167
VytegraRussia 1,501932
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5195,294
ValenciaSpain 2,6841,668
ValladolidSpain 2,5231,568
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,5531,587
VisbySweden 839521
VanTurkey 3,6222,251
ValleyUk 1,307812
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9931,239
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8864,901
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0293,746
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6524,133
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1564,447
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5114,046
Vevay, InUsa 6,3663,956
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2474,503
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8644,887
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,1433,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -