Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6529,105
UaupesBrazil 9,2395,741
UbatubaBrazil 10,6736,632
UberabaBrazil 10,3996,462
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3493,324
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2903,288
UpernavikGreenland 2,7111,685
UummannaqGreenland 2,6181,627
UdineItaly 1,9271,197
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7391,702
UenoJapan 8,2145,104
UnzendakeJapan 8,2145,104
UrakawaJapan 7,6504,754
UshibukaJapan 8,2605,133
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1495,064
UwajimaJapan 8,2465,124
UkmergeLithuania 1,297806
UtenaLithuania 1,311815
UlaangomMongolia 4,9773,093
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7963,602
UlgiiMongolia 4,9523,077
UliastaiMongolia 5,3733,339
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0273,124
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0083,734
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7534,818
UfaRussia 2,8351,762
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,9171,813
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4713,400
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2743,899
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3853,346
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1181,316
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5694,082
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5683,460
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4163,366
Umm BeninSudan 5,9333,687
UmeňSweden 626389
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8515,500
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5405,307
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3825,209
UrfaTurkey 3,5662,216
UsakTurkey 3,0781,913
Uman’Ukraine 2,1001,305
UzgorodUkraine 1,8381,142
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0073,733
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,0603,766
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3843,967
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1783,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -