Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1863,222
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7851,109
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4642,152
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6475,373
ZhengzhouChina 7,3434,563
ZhijiangChina 7,8774,895
ZagrebCroatia 1,9921,238
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7571,092
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9571,837
ZahedanIran 5,2873,286
ZanjanIran 4,0182,497
ZacatecasMexico 8,7215,419
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3983,976
ZinderNiger 5,4873,409
ZhobPakistan 5,5253,433
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5016,525
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5036,527
ZamoscPoland 1,6601,032
Zielona GoraPoland 1,325824
ZigalovoRussia 5,1103,176
ZiganskRussia 4,6772,907
ZyryankaRussia 5,3783,342
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4531,525
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7511,088
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1545,067
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8751,786
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,3851,482
ZitomirUkraine 1,9051,184
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2031,369
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1091,310
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,6924,780
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,2293,871
ZambeziZambia 8,6265,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -