Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3281,447
LuandaAngola 8,0164,981
LuenaAngola 8,3945,216
La PlataArgentina 12,3437,670
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3927,079
La RiojaArgentina 12,1697,562
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4867,759
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4028,950
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4287,101
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,46510,232
LavertonAustralia 16,0069,947
LearmonthAustralia 13,0208,091
LongreachAustralia 14,5659,051
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5649,050
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9679,922
Low HeadAustralia 16,39910,191
LinzAustria 1,7011,057
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 574357
LerwickUk 576358
La PazBolivia 10,9556,808
LavrasBrazil 10,4416,488
LencoisBrazil 9,4035,843
LinharesBrazil 10,0706,258
LondrinaBrazil 10,9016,774
LomBulgaria 2,3641,469
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6583,516
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5073,422
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6562,894
Langara, BcCanada 6,5304,058
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2623,270
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4363,999
London, OnCanada 5,7873,596
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5072,179
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3553,327
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6564,136
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2562,645
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4207,718
LanzhouChina 6,7714,208
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7694,206
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9885,585
LimonCosta Rica 9,0595,629
LarnacaCyprus 3,6092,243
LimassolCyprus 3,6102,243
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4875,274
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9294,927
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 786488
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5254,676
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5224,674
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5554,695
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4794,647
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8606,127
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2556,372
LuxorEgypt 4,5482,826
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0005,593
Laucala BayFiji 14,9649,299
LappeenrantaFinland 1,084674
Le MansFrance 1,7511,088
LilleFrance 1,423884
LyonFrance 1,9421,207
LambarnGabon 7,1014,413
LastourvilleGabon 7,1234,426
LibrevilleGabon 6,9704,331
LeipzigGermany 1,332828
LindenbergGermany 1,269789
LamiaGreece 2,8661,781
LarissaGreece 2,7871,732
LemnosGreece 2,8271,757
LimnosGreece 2,8281,757
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3624,575
LabeGuinea 5,9753,713
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4846,515
La CeibaHonduras 8,6805,394
La MesaHonduras 8,7615,444
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6673,522
LudhianaIndia 5,8933,662
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0891,920
LatinaItaly 2,4221,505
LatronicoItaly 2,6191,627
LecceItaly 2,6351,638
LodwarKenya 7,0514,382
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2605,133
LiepajaLatvia 1,043648
LaukuvaLithuania 1,166725
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,504935
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5451,581
LabuanMalaysia 10,3456,429
LuqaMalta 3,0671,906
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5014,661
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9085,535
LashioMyanmar 7,7464,814
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,62210,950
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,38310,802
LincolnNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,43910,837
LagosNigeria 6,2963,913
LillehammerNorway 267166
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7483,572
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0706,879
LimaPeru 10,9426,799
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9446,179
LisbonPortugal 2,9391,827
LeninbadRussia 4,7182,932
LevsiRussia 3,0051,867
LungiSierra Leone 6,2893,908
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9441,208
LanzaroteSpain 4,0972,546
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3891,485
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8861,172
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9041,183
LatakiaSyria 3,6162,247
LampangThailand 8,2885,151
LoeiThailand 8,4795,269
Lop BuriThailand 8,6865,398
LomeTogo 6,3553,949
LeemingUk 1,115693
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 574357
London, EnglandUk 1,381858
London-GatwickUk 1,407874
LynehamUk 1,414879
L’VovUkraine 1,7711,101
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1891,360
LozovajaUkraine 2,3421,455
LubnyUkraine 2,1011,306
LuckUkraine 1,7391,081
LuganskUkraine 2,5031,555
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1663,832
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4243,992
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5064,664
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5714,704
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0994,411
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3363,316
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1394,436
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8434,252
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7034,787
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2383,876
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9754,334
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9663,708
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0074,354
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1095,039
Larned, KsUsa 7,0594,387
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2264,490
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8874,901
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9603,703
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7914,220
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3063,297
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4514,009
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7994,225
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7474,193
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9913,723
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5434,066
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4804,027
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8114,233
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2373,875
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9064,291
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1683,212
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7474,193
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1903,847
Libby, MtUsa 6,6574,137
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6884,156
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0083,733
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2493,883
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0784,399
Llano, TxUsa 7,7454,813
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9324,307
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2255,111
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2045,098
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2225,109
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6944,781
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2873,907
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4504,008
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0964,410
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7404,189
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4523,388
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6054,726
Luling, TxUsa 7,8154,857
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8174,236
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2203,865
LivingstoneZambia 9,1365,677
LundaziZambia 8,6655,384
LusakaZambia 8,9155,540
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9045,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -