Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8673,025
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5832,226
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5772,223
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5555,316
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7222,313
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,9923,102
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,3973,975
QuinteroChile 12,7357,913
QingdaoChina 7,4924,655
QiqiharChina 6,5134,048
QuitoEcuador 9,8356,111
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,67210,981
QuettaPakistan 5,5023,419
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4534,631
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0514,382
Quang TriVietnam 8,8175,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -