Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2113,238
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3323,313
KhostAfghanistan 5,3603,331
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0003,107
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9979,319
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2098,830
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8761,166
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5422,201
KandiBenin 5,7933,600
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5744,085
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,2743,278
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,2763,279
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6184,113
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7483,572
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4663,397
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0483,137
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7632,960
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9452,451
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2153,241
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1123,177
KashiChina 5,1003,169
KunmingChina 7,7844,837
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5344,681
KhargaEgypt 4,5092,802
KosseirEgypt 4,5452,824
KajaaniFinland 986613
KuopioFinland 1,002623
KuusamoFinland 1,066663
KarlsruheGermany 1,570976
KasselGermany 1,318819
KonstanzGermany 1,7191,068
KumasiGhana 6,3173,925
KalamataGreece 3,0541,898
KerkiraGreece 2,7351,700
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1611,964
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6741,662
Kap TobinGreenland 1,512939
KankanGuinea 6,0193,740
KindiaGuinea 6,1253,806
KissidougouGuinea 6,1393,815
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5716,569
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5925,339
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5935,340
KeszthelyHungary 1,9131,189
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,277793
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3154,546
KotaIndia 6,4363,999
KozhikodeIndia 7,7984,846
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2947,640
KermanIran 5,0273,124
KermanshahIran 4,1872,602
Khoram AbadIran 4,3262,688
KilkennyIreland 1,462909
KingstonJamaica 7,9624,948
KagoshimaJapan 8,3455,186
KanazawaJapan 8,0414,997
KaruizawaJapan 8,1285,051
KatsuuraJapan 8,3095,164
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2245,110
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3564,571
KobeJapan 8,1895,089
KochiJapan 8,2485,125
KofuJapan 8,1995,095
KumagayaJapan 8,1765,080
KumamotoJapan 8,2225,109
KumejimaJapan 8,7325,426
KureJapan 8,1445,061
KushiroJapan 7,6094,728
KutchanJapan 7,5164,670
KyotoJapan 8,1745,079
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6082,863
KitaleKenya 7,2624,513
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7312,940
KufraLibya 4,4762,782
KaunasLithuania 1,292803
KlaipedaLithuania 1,111690
KybartaiLithuania 1,273791
KarongaMalawi 8,4265,236
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6235,980
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3206,413
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8896,145
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7466,056
KuantanMalaysia 9,9066,156
KuchingMalaysia 10,4886,518
KayesMali 5,6173,490
KeniebaMali 5,7863,595
KidalMali 4,9933,103
KitaMali 5,7283,559
KoutiaMali 5,7373,565
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8467,361
KisinevMoldova 2,2211,380
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2953,912
KhatgalMongolia 5,2823,283
KhovdMongolia 5,1073,173
KhujirtMongolia 5,7133,550
KhutagMongolia 5,4863,409
KenitraMorocco 3,3552,085
KalewaMyanmar 7,5494,691
KathaMyanmar 7,5564,696
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0625,631
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8804,897
KengtungMyanmar 7,9984,970
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3474,566
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0116,221
KathmanduNepal 6,6684,144
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9629,297
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,54010,899
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,16610,667
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,42810,830
KarioiNew Zealand 17,26210,727
KawerauNew Zealand 17,13610,648
KopuaNew Zealand 17,34210,776
KanoNigeria 5,6793,529
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6534,756
KarasjokNorway 1,055656
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 186116
KristiansandNorway 551342
KhasabOman 5,3923,350
KarachiPakistan 6,0343,749
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0313,748
KhanpurPakistan 5,8423,630
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7223,556
KororPalau 10,9956,832
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7131,064
KlodzkoPoland 1,507936
KoszalinPoland 1,102685
KrakowPoland 1,6201,007
KalakanRussia 5,5213,431
KaliningradRussia 1,183735
KamenskoeRussia 5,9323,686
KandalaksaRussia 1,225761
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,6981,055
KazanRussia 2,4331,512
KemRussia 1,315817
KerchRussia 2,6671,657
KhabarovskRussia 6,7714,208
KirenskRussia 4,9663,086
KirovRussia 2,2761,414
KljuciRussia 6,5344,060
KolpasevRussia 3,8862,415
KorfRussia 6,1643,830
KostromaRussia 1,8851,171
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1532,581
KotlasRussia 2,0001,243
KrasnodarRussia 2,8171,751
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2402,013
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8041,742
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4992,796
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,4491,522
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6681,658
KurganRussia 3,2612,026
KurskRussia 2,0891,298
KyraRussia 5,8533,637
KigaliRwanda 7,4744,644
KoldaSenegal 5,8653,644
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1493,821
KosiceSlovakia 1,8031,120
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3326,420
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3704,580
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3995,219
KadugliSudan 6,0513,760
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2863,285
KassalaSudan 5,7453,570
KhartoumSudan 5,6233,494
KostiSudan 5,8883,659
KalmarSweden 864537
KaresuandoSweden 891554
KarlstadSweden 505314
KristianstadSweden 865538
KamishliSyria 3,6722,282
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7095,412
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0965,653
Khon KaenThailand 8,6295,362
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8575,504
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7425,432
KairouanTunisia 3,0571,899
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4492,143
KarsTurkey 3,4102,119
KastamonuTurkey 2,9551,836
KayseriTurkey 3,2812,039
KonyaTurkey 3,2552,023
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0032,488
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8032,985
KinlossUk 868539
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2401,392
KievUkraine 1,9631,220
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4841,544
KirovogradUkraine 2,2021,369
KlepininoUkraine 2,5531,586
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2801,417
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6601,032
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2891,422
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0603,766
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6244,116
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7534,196
Keene, NhUsa 5,3543,327
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1073,795
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3244,551
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5644,701
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9724,332
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4073,981
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2114,481
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3813,965
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4814,649
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5924,096
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4704,020
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5393,442
KabompoZambia 8,6485,374
KabweZambia 8,8095,474
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8045,471
KafirondaZambia 8,6005,344
KaomaZambia 8,7895,462
KasamaZambia 8,3965,217
KasempaZambia 8,6655,385
KawambwaZambia 8,3115,164
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0915,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -