Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansund, Vestlandet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansund, Vestlandet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansund, Vestlandet with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6362,260
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2942,047
EsquelArgentina 13,6718,495
EzeizaArgentina 12,3537,677
East SaleAustralia 16,13910,029
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5179,021
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5179,021
EssendonAustralia 16,0019,943
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5556,559
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6837,260
EspinosaBrazil 9,7076,032
Earlton, OnCanada 5,3213,306
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,1063,794
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,0683,771
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,0793,778
Edson, AbCanada 6,1693,833
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7204,176
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,9673,086
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1373,813
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,5794,088
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2422,015
ErlianChina 6,4103,983
El CaranoColombia 9,1585,691
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 964599
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6204,735
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4924,656
El ArishEgypt 4,0122,493
El TorEgypt 4,3072,676
ErfurtGermany 1,363847
EssenGermany 1,303810
EsfahanIran 4,5672,838
EilatIsrael 4,2072,615
EsashiJapan 7,6044,725
EldoretKenya 7,3234,551
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5053,421
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7262,315
EeldeNetherlands 1,113692
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,26110,726
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,60810,942
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0005,593
EnuguNigeria 6,2993,914
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4917,141
EvoraPortugal 2,9241,817
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7204,176
EkimcanRussia 6,2473,882
Elat’MaRussia 2,1151,314
ElistaRussia 2,9291,820
ErbogacenRussia 4,6682,901
EssejRussia 3,9232,438
Ed DueimSudan 5,7903,598
El FasherSudan 5,6743,526
El GeneinaSudan 5,6383,504
El ObeidSudan 5,8283,622
El ShowakSudan 5,8413,630
En NahudSudan 5,8383,628
EdirneTurkey 2,6821,667
ErzincanTurkey 3,3422,077
ErzurumTurkey 3,3862,104
EskisehirTurkey 3,0021,866
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1962,607
EntebbeUganda 7,3054,539
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,008626
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,066662
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,7823,593
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9074,292
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9413,071
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5164,049
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,9744,334
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,9814,959
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1083,795
Elko, NvUsa 7,4274,615
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,9204,300
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6663,521
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5494,691
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2243,246
Erie, PaUsa 5,8293,622
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8344,247
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3304,555
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,9854,341
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7014,786
Eureka, SdUsa 6,3293,933
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2114,481
Evansville, InUsa 6,5464,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -